Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Search
Search
Search
Home
Academics
Admissions
Library Resources
You are here:
Admissions
Welcome
Course Schedules
Admissions
Menu
Quick Links
Welcome
Begin Your Journey
Inquiry
Course Schedules
Applications
Quick Links
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Athletics
Raugust Library
UJ Box Office
Jimmie Connection (bookstore)
Jamestown Weather
Sidebar
Admissions
Send to Printer
Course Schedules
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Schedules'
Course Search
Term
:
2024-2025 - FALL - Semester - CC
2024-2025 - FALL - Second 8 Weeks - CC
2024-2025 - FALL - First 8 Weeks - CC
2024-2025 - FALL - Second 8 Weeks
2024-2025 - FALL - First 8 Weeks
2024-2025 - FALL
2023-2024 - SUMMER - Semester - CC
2023-2024 - SUMMER - Second 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - SUMMER - First 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - SUMMER SESSION A - Second 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - SUMMER SESSION A - First 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - SUMMER
2023-2024 - SPRING - Second 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - SPRING - First 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - SPRING - Second 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - SPRING - First 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - SPRING
2023-2024 - FALL - Semester - CC
2023-2024 - FALL - Second 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - FALL - First 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - FALL - Second 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - FALL - First 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - FALL
2022-2023 - SUMMER SESSION A - Second 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - SUMMER SESSION A - First 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - SUMMER
2022-2023 - SPRING - Second 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - SPRING - First 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - SPRING
2022-2023 - FALL - Second 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - FALL - First 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - FALL
2021-2022 - SUMMER SESSION A - Summer Term
2021-2022 - SUMMER SESSION A
2021-2022 - SPRING
2021-2022 - FALL
2020-2021 - SUMMER SESSION C
2020-2021 - SUMMER SESSION B
2020-2021 - SUMMER SESSION A
2020-2021 - SPRING
2020-2021 - FALL
Department
:
All
Accounting
Art
Astronomy
Aviation
Behavioral Health
BEI - Ireland
Biology
Business
Business Administration
Business Studies
Career Education
Center for Lifelong Learning
Character in Leadership
Chemistry
Civil Engineering
Clinical Counseling
Clinical Research
Communication
Communication Studies
Computer Science
Cooperative Education
Criminal Justice
Digital Design
Earth andEnvironmental Science
Economics
Education
Engineering
English
English as a Second Language
Environmental Engineering
Experiential Education
First Year Seminar
Foreign Language
Foundations of Science
French
German
Greek
History
History-Political Science
Honors Program
Information Literacy/Writing
Int'l Student Exchange Program
Italian
Journey for Success
Kinesiology
Leadership
Mathematics
Medical Laboratory Science
Music
Nursing
Philosophy
Physical Education
Physical Therapy
Physics
Political Science
PPST
Psychology
Radiological Technology
Religion
Sociology
Spanish
Technology
Theatre
Course Number Range
:
to
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Accelerated Learning Graduate
Accelerated Learning Undergrad
Doctorate
Graduate
Undergraduate
Reference #:
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Adams, Candace Sue
Aesoph, Mr. Steven Ezra
Aesoph, Mrs. Amie M
Amaro, Dr. Anthony R
Amsler, Mrs. Christine Dawn
Arneson, Dr. Jessie B
Ash, Kimberly Kaye
Asiala, Dr. Chelsey A
Aune, Heather Hilary
Aune, Mr. Kenneth Michael
Babb, Danielle L
Barnard, Jakob Eugene
Bauer-Reich, Cherish
Bear, Mr. James Sebastian
Becker, Luke E
Becker, Nicholas W
Berry, Justin
Bonderud, Andrea J
Briese, Dr. Penny Marie
Brown, Dr. Mark W
Burwell, Dr. Patricia
Caillier, Dr. Deena
Calderon, Sharon M
Call, Jason E
Carpenter, Kimberly Renae
Carpenter, Marc J
Carveth, Rodney A
Casaroti, Francisco
Castle, Miss Heather Nicole
Challeen, Jason A
Chance, Paul L
Christiansen, Dr. Katrina L
Clancy, Shane Philip
Clapham, Dr. Danielle K
Clodfelter, John D
Cloyd, Dr. Aaron A
Cox, Travers D
Crabtree-Groff, Dr. Kristen R
Crane, Karen
Davis, Tiffany R
DeGreeff, Dr. Becky L
DeLong, Dr. Jakob A
Dick, Mikaela J
Drahosh, Caleb
Drahosh, Rebekah S
Eckardt, Elizabeth A
Ehrmantraut, Dallas Wade
Engdahl, Anna M
Falk, Kara A.
Fig, Dr. Matthew K
Flory, Dr. Sean
Fulsom, Jacob Ryan
Fundora, Dr. Ernesto
Gall, Mr. Kevin Jay
Garner, Christi L
Gassmann, Dr. Anne Carissa
Godboldt, Dr. Suzanne M
Golding, Amy
Guardino, Joshua C
Gunderson, Sheri K
Habersham, Sherida L
Hager, Mr. Thomas J
Hager, Wendy Lynn
Haj, Dr. Tara M
Hansen, Casey
Hedberg, Marilyn E
Hegerle, Jon
Hellman, Lory B
Hibl, Gaylord
Hochhalter, Nicole Elizabeth
Hoke, Mr. Christopher Douglas
Holmes, Dr. Clayton F
Hournbuckle, Wendy J
Huderle, Viviane Miho
Hunt, Dr. Elizabeth K
Jacobson, Anna K
Jaeger, Tara Marie
Jason, Dr. Malcolm A
Jauregui, Kevin A
Jelen, Jarvis
Jensen, Dr. Bruce R
Johnson, Dr. Thomas J
Johnson, Mrs. Sydney Rae
Kaspari, Brenda S
Kaspari, Julie A
Keesee, Dr. Charles L
Kihle, Dr. Jason J
Kirkeby, Benjamin
Klose, Arian Lorene
LaLonde, Dr. Courtney C
Lang, Dr. Brian S
Larson, Dr. Heidi H.
Lasco, Dr. Jonathan D
Leas, Alyson
Lefebvre, Dr. Kristin M
Leffelman, Hannah G
Legler, James
Lemm, Ms. Kathryn E
Leuther PhD, Dr. Kerstin Konstanze
Liebert -Hall, Dr. Linda A
Lipetzky, Dr. Jennifer
Loyd, Scot A
Lynch, Dr. Brian J
Lynch, John William
Mahoney, Mr. Christopher D
Martin, Kristie Marie
Martinez, Caroline P
Martinez, Dr. Adrian R
McIntyre, Mr. Michael J
Mettler, Nora C
Miller, Faye K
Mistro, Brian Paul
Modlin, Dr. Chelsea L
Mohs, Makayla Lee
Moreira, Anthony S
Motter, Mrs. Elsie A
Murphy, Kris L
Naglak, Elizabeth
Neumiller, Michael R
Newton, Wesley E
Norman, Robert L
Olsen, Patrick T
Palm, Diana K
Parsley, Father Jamie A
Patil, Poornima
Peterson, Mrs. Polly J
Redfearn, Dr. Christopher M
Reed, Dr. Stephen A
Reed, Mrs. Mary B
Reule, Dr. Jonna J
Rice, Dr. Timothy H
Rinde, Patricia J.
Rittenbach, Dr. Teresa L
Roesler, Tara L
Romero, Jose A
Rosencrans, Kendra L
Rubinson, Sarah R
Sand, Mr. Erik M
Sankey, Thad
Sarabakhsh, Dr. Morteza
Schanandore, Dr. James V
Schlecht, Jessica
Schmidt, Mundi S
Schnaars, Dr. Kathleen
Schultz, Dr. Melissa
Sletto, Mr. Trent B.
Smith, Mr. Benjamin Adam
Solensky, Dr. Michelle
Staff,
Steffan, Dr. Carl R
Stenson, Dr. Robert
Stevenson, Katherine
Stoen, Ms. Tonie A
Stonestreet, Caitlyn C
Stotts, Dr. Jeffrey C
Swenson, Amanda C
Taylor, Terrill O'bryan
Thompson, Jennifer
Thorlakson, Dr. Mika S
Tillman-Samuelson, Dr. Darla J
Tressler, Dr. Lauren E
Twedt, Dr. Andrea M
Vaira, Dr. Courtney J
Veiss, Suzana
Voorhees, Sara F
Walch, Amanda K
Walentine, Dr. Richard L
Wallace, Dr. Dana Marie
Walter, Marla
Webster, Catherine M
Weinzierl, Dr. John F
Weispfenning, Mr. Walter W
Whetstine, Melanie L
Wilson, Jenise D
Wolden, Dr. Benjamin Lee
Wolden, Dr. Mitchell J
Wolff, Miss Emily Dawn
Woodley, Mr. Michael P
Zalesky, James G
Campus
:
All
Fargo Campus
Main Campus
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to